Plantapon® LC 7

Supplier: BASF

A very mild anionic co-surfactant which reduces the effect of SLES on TEWL and has been shown to protect the skin`s own microflora. Excellent for use in mild formulations such as facial washes and shampoos. Also suitable for use in water free preparations.

INCI Name Laureth-7 Citrate

CAS Number 161756-30-5

EINECS Number N/A

Functionality

  • Surfactants

Applications

  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >