Plantacare® 810 UP

Supplier: BASF

A mild, nonionic, naturally derived and biodegradable APG surfactant for use in personal care bodywash and shampoo preparations.

INCI Name Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

CAS Number 68515-73-1

EINECS Number 500-220-1

Functionality

  • Natural and Organic Ingredients
  • Surfactants

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >