Supplier: Phoenix Chemicals Inc.
A pigment wetting and dispersing agent that is ideal for colour cosmetics. It is odourless, tasteless and helps impart spreadability and gloss to lipsticks.
INCI Name Triisostearyl Citrate
CAS Number 113431-54-2
EINECS Number N/A
- Solubilisers and Solvents
- Colour Cosmetics
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today