Supplier: Phoenix Chemicals Inc.
(INCI: Diisopropyl Adipate) is a dry, synthetically-derived, water white liquid. Recommended for use in creams and lotions, sun and fragrance.
INCI Name Diisopropyl Adipate
CAS Number 6938-94-9
EINECS Number 230-072-0
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today