p-Refinyl BSP

Supplier: Silab

An active ingredient purified from the lentil (Lens esculenta), which attenuates the appearance of the dilated pores responsible for uneven skin relief. p-Refinyl reduces the production of sebum, one of the major factors involved in pore dilation. It also restores the normal keratinization process and reinforces the collagen structure of the dermis, thus limiting pore distortion and slackening. p-Refinyl tightens pores of Caucasian and Asian skin, giving a visibly more uniform, refined and smoothed skin grain.

Functionality

  • Actives

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >