Nutrilan® Keratin W PP

Supplier: BASF

Hydrolyzed Keratin for hair and skin conditioning in surfactant preparations.

INCI Name Hydrolyzed Keratin

CAS Number 69430-36-0

EINECS Number 274-001-1

Functionality

  • Conditioning Agents

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >