Nutrilan® I 50 BP

Supplier: BASF

Nutrilan® I-50 BP belongs to the group of the collagen partial hydrolysates which display an excellent skin and mucosa compatibility. NUTRILAN® I-50 BP can be applied to improve the dermatological characteristics of anionic surfactants in cosmetic skin preparations and hair shampoos. Particularly when applied in hair shampoos and after-treatment agents the substantive characteristics of Nutrilan® I-50 BP, depending on the degree of damage of hair, positively influence the hair characteristics.

INCI Name Hydrolyzed Collagen

CAS Number 92113-31-0

EINECS Number 295-635-5

Functionality

  • Actives

Applications

  • Hair Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >