Myritol® 318

Supplier: BASF

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, an emollient for use in all skin care cosmetic applications.

INCI Name Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

CAS Number 73398-61-5

EINECS Number 277-452-2

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Natural and Organic Ingredients

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >