Methylparaben NF

Supplier: RITA

Methylparaben is the ester of methyl alcohol and p-hydroxybenzoic acid. It is an excellent broad spectrum preservative when combined with propylparaben.

INCI Name Methylparaben

CAS Number 99-76-3

EINECS Number 202-785-7

Functionality

  • Biocides and Preservatives

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >