Marula oil Refined

Supplier: Cornelius

Marula oil is extracted from the kernels (nuts) of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), and contains a large proportion of monounsaturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants which make the oil very stable. Marula oil has a clear, light yellow colour and a nutty aroma. For skin care the oil is quickly absorbed and hydrates skin without clogging pores.

INCI Name Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil

CAS Number 68956-68-3

EINECS Number 273-313-5

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Natural and Organic Ingredients
  • Oils
  • Shine Enhancers
  • Waxes and Oils

Applications

  • Animal Care
  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >