Lanette® 14

Myristyl Alcohol for use as a viscosity builder and emollient in O/W emulsions.

INCI Name Myristyl Alcohol

CAS Number 112-72-1

EINECS Number 204-000-3

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Natural and Organic Ingredients
  • Rheology Modifiers

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >