JEECHEM DIS

Supplier: Jeen

Jeechem DIS demonstrates excellent compatibility in hydro-alcoholic cosmetic formulations. Jeechem DIS is typically used in facial lotions where it functions as a non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects.It is an excellent emollient with a fast spreading action, permitting its use in bath oils.

INCI Name Diisopropyl Sebacate

CAS Number 7491-02-3

EINECS Number 231-306-4

Functionality

  • Emollients

Applications

  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Skin Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >