Isopropyl Palmitate

Supplier: BASF

An emollient for use in all skin care cosmetics applications. Isopropyl Palmitate can be used to improve the skin feel of cosmetic formulations.

INCI Name Isopropyl Palmitate

CAS Number 142-91-6

EINECS Number 205-571-1

Functionality

  • Emollients

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >