Hispagel® Oil LV

Supplier: BASF

Hispagel® Oil LV can be used as a lubricant, sensory modifier and moisturising agent for cosmetic products in skin care and hair treatment products, due to its rheological properties, water-solubility and hydration capacity

INCI Name Aqua, Glycerin, Glyceryl Polyacrylate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben

CAS Number 56-81-5 9003-01-4 99-76-3 94-13-3

EINECS Number 200-289-5 202-785-7 202-307-7

Functionality

  • Rheology Modifiers
  • Waxes and Oils

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >