Hispagel 200 Ns

Supplier: BASF

A multifunctional glyceryl polyacrylate gel. Used in cosmetic formulations as a stabiliser, thickener and moisturising gel.

INCI Name Glycerin, Glyceryl Polyacrylate

CAS Number 56-81-5, 104365-75-5

EINECS Number 200-289-5, N/A

Functionality

  • Rheology Modifiers
  • Stabilisers

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >