Hazelnut Oil Refined

Supplier: Olvea

Makes the skin feel soft & pliable - suits dry to normal skin types & is excellent for sensitive & baby skin due to its soft and smooth skin feeling

INCI Name Corylus Avellana (Hazel) seed oil

CAS Number 84012-21-5 / 185630-72-2

EINECS Number 281-667-7

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Waxes and Oils

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >