Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein for use as a conditioning agent in hair and skincare formulations. Particularly suited for use in surfactant based formulations.
INCI Name Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
CAS Number 9015-54-7
EINECS Number 305-225-0
- Conditioning Agents
- Natural and Organic Ingredients
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Wash Products
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today