Euperlan® PK 771 Benz
A cold processable, pearlshine concentrate that is miscible with most anionic surfactants. It gives a brilliant shine to shampoos and cream bath formulations. Euperlan®PK 771 is particularly recommended for use in cream and foam bath preparations thanks to its refatting properties.
INCI Name Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamide MEA, Laureth-10, Aqua, Benzoic Acid
CAS Number 3088-31-1, 627-83-8, 68140-00-1, 9002-92-0, 7732-18-5, 65-85-0
EINECS Number 211-014-3, 268-770-2, 500-002-6, 231-791-2, 200-618-2
- Opacifiers, Pigments and Colouring Agents
- Wash Products
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today