Eumulgin® RO 40

Supplier: BASF

A solubiliser for aqueous cosmetic formulations.

INCI Name PEG-40 Castor Oil

CAS Number 61791-12-6

EINECS Number Polymer, 500-147-5

Functionality

  • Solubilisers and Solvents

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >