DL-alpha-Tocopherol Care

Supplier: BASF

Vitamin E is used as a cosmetic antioxidant. It can be used to stabilise cosmetic formulations.

INCI Name Tocopherol

CAS Number 10191-41-0

EINECS Number 233-466-0

Functionality

  • Vitamins and Minerals

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >