Dipropylene Glycol Care

Supplier: BASF

Used as a solvent in cosmetics and also used as a fragrance masking agent and in controlling the viscosity of a formulation.

INCI Name dipropylene glycol

CAS Number 25265-71-8

EINECS Number 246-770-3

Functionality

  • Emollients

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >