Dehyton® MC

An amphoteric surfactant for mild surfactant systems.

INCI Name Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

CAS Number 61791-32-0

EINECS Number 263-164-4

Functionality

  • Surfactants

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >