Cocamidopropyl Betaine, an amphoteric surfactant which improves the mildness of formulations containing anionic surfactants. Also helps to create good foam.
INCI Name Cocamidopropyl Betaine
CAS Number 61789-40-0
EINECS Number 263-058-8
- Hair Care
- Wash Products
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today