An amphoteric surfactant for mild surfactant formulations. Also has good foam boosting properties.
INCI Name Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Aqua
CAS Number 68650-39-5
EINECS Number 272-043-5
- Hair Care
- Wash Products
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today