Dehyton® AB 30

An amphoteric surfactant for use in cosmetics. Used in combination with anionic surfactants to create toiletries with better dermatological effects i.e. improved mildness.

INCI Name Coco-Betaine

CAS Number 68424-94-2

EINECS Number 270-329-4

Functionality

  • Surfactants

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >