Dehymuls® K

Supplier: BASF

A W/O emulsifer for cosmetic formulations.

INCI Name Petrolatum, Decyl Oleate, Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate, Sorbitane Sesquioleate, Cera Microcristallina, Paraffinum Liquidum, Cera Alba, Aluminium Stearates

CAS Number 8009-03-8, 3687-46-5, 8007-43-0, 63231-60-7 / 64742-42-3, 8012-95-1 / 8042-47-5, 8012-89-3, 637-12-7

EINECS Number 232-315-6, 222-981-6, 232-360-1, 264-038-1 / 265-144-0, 232-384-2 / 232-455-8, 232-383-7,

Functionality

  • Emulsifiers and Emulsifying Waxes

Applications

  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >