A bodying agent for skin creams and lotions. It can be used to adjust the sensorial properties of an emulsion.
INCI Name Pentaerythrityl Distearate
CAS Number 13081-97-5
EINECS Number 235-991-0
- Skin Care
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today