Cutina® EGMS

Supplier: BASF

An opacifier and pearliser for surfactant based formulations such as foams baths and shower products. It is also useful for adding body to creams and lotions or for water free formulations.

INCI Name Glycol Stearate

CAS Number 91031-31-1

EINECS Number 292-932-1

Functionality

  • Opacifiers, Pigments and Colouring Agents

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >