Cremophor® GS 32 Surfactant

Supplier: BASF

Cremophor® GS 32 is a distearate ester of triglycerol, with good physiological compatibility (PEG free). It can be used in face and body creams for dry and greasy skin, as well as in sun protection preparations.

INCI Name Polyglyceryl-3-Distearate

CAS Number 94423-19-5/27321-72-8

Functionality

  • Surfactants

Applications

  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >