Covi-ox® T-70 C

Supplier: BASF

A natural antioxidant and active ingredient for skin and haircare products.

INCI Name Tocopherol

CAS Number 10191-41-0

EINECS Number 233-466-0

Functionality

  • Actives
  • Natural and Organic Ingredients
  • Stabilisers

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >