Cosmedia® Triple C

Supplier: BASF

A unique cationic rheology modifier which provides good viscosity build and is stable between pH 2 - 10. Cosmedia Triple C also delivers exceptional conditioning effects in skin and haircare.

INCI Name Polyquaternium-37, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Lauryl Glucoside

CAS Number 26161-33-1, 1680-31-5, 59122-55-3

EINECS Number 434-850-2, 261-614-4

Functionality

  • Conditioning Agents
  • Rheology Modifiers

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >