Cosmedia® GEL CC

Supplier: BASF

A rheology modifier with water resistant properties. Cosmedia® GEL CC is suitable for improving the sensorics and spreadability of body, skin, sun and AP/deo products.

INCI Name Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate

CAS Number 1680-31-5; 94891-33-5 / 12691-60-0; 108-32-7

EINECS Number 434-850-2; 305-633-9; 203-572-1

Functionality

  • Rheology Modifiers

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >