Cosmedia® CTH (E)

Supplier: BASF

A cold process cationic rheology modifier, ideal for thickening haircare formulations. It is substantive to hair and has excellent sensorial properties. Cosmedia® CTH also aids with the suspension and stabilisation of other raw materials.

INCI Name Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6

CAS Number 26161-33-1; 68583-51-7; 68551-13-3

EINECS Number Polymer; 271-516-3; Polymer

Functionality

  • Rheology Modifiers
  • Stabilisers

Applications

  • Hair Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >