Cosmedia® ATC

Supplier: BASF

Cosmedia® ATC is a cold process rheology modifer that can be used in aqueous formulations containing anionic, nonionic and some cationic raw materials.

INCI Name Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer, Paraffinum Liquidum, Triceth-6

CAS Number 25085-02-3; 8042-47-5; 24938-91-8

EINECS Number 607-529-1; 232-455-8; 607-463-3

Functionality

  • Rheology Modifiers

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >