Cosmedia® Ace

Supplier: BASF

A liquid polymer dispersion specifically designed for skin care with stabilizing, thickening and emulsifying properties for personal care emulsions. It allows cold mixing in aqueous systems, thereby increasing process speed and efficiency, and reducing energy costs in manufacture. This product delivers a velvety and elegant afterfeel with inherent waxy effect.

INCI Name Sodium Polyacrylate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Sorbitan Trioleate, Aqua

CAS Number 9003-04-7, 1680-31-5, 74504-65-7, 26266-58-0, 7732-18-5

EINECS Number 231-209-7, 605-498-9, 247-891-4

Functionality

  • Emulsifiers and Emulsifying Waxes
  • Rheology Modifiers

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >