Copherol® 1250 C

Supplier: BASF

Tocopheryl Acetate for use as an active ingredient in skincare.

INCI Name Tocopheryl Acetate

CAS Number 58-95-7

EINECS Number 200-405-4

Functionality

  • Actives
  • Stabilisers
  • Vitamins and Minerals

Applications

  • Animal Care
  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >