Cetyl Esters, NF

Supplier: RITA

An emollient with excellent spreading and solubilising properties for both cosmetics and pharmaceutical ingredients. These emollients improve rub-out of formulae as well as influence viscosity control and dispersion characteristics.

INCI Name Cetyl Esters

CAS Number 17661-50-6

EINECS Number 241-640-2

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Rheology Modifiers
  • Solubilisers and Solvents

Applications

  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Skin Care
  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >