A liquid wax emollient with water resistant properties. It imparts a pleasant feel to the skin.
INCI Name Cetearyl Isononanoate
CAS Number 111937-03-2
EINECS Number N/A
- Colour Cosmetics
- Skin Care
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today