Cetiol® Sensoft

Supplier: BASF

A fast spreading emollient which imparts a unique, multi-dimensional soft feel to the skin. It is also useful as a solubiliser for crystalline UV filters and as a pigment dispersing agent.

INCI Name Propylheptyl Caprylate

CAS Number 868839-23-0

EINECS Number 617-930-3

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Solubilisers and Solvents

Applications

  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >