Cetiol® RLF

Supplier: BASF

A naturally derived ester produced by an enzymatic process, thus manufactured using less energy consumption. This light, fast spreading emollient is perfect for environmentally-friendly skin care creams and lotions. Cetiol® RLF is particularly suitable for sensitive skin.

INCI Name Caprylyl Caprylate

CAS Number 2306-88-9

EINECS Number 218-980-5

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Natural and Organic Ingredients

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >