Cetiol® MM

Supplier: BASF

A waxy emollient with a melting point similar to skin temperature. It is useful for adding body to skin care formulations.

INCI Name Myristyl Myristate

CAS Number 3234-85-3

EINECS Number 221-787-9

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Natural and Organic Ingredients

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >