Cetiol® HE

Supplier: BASF

A skin lipid layer enhancer for cleansing surfactant systems. Also useful as a solubility promoter for essential oils and active ingredients.

INCI Name PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

CAS Number 122-32-7

EINECS Number 204-534-7

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Solubilisers and Solvents

Applications

  • Wash Products

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >