Cetiol® E

Supplier: BASF

Cetiol E is a slow spreading emollient provides a rich and smooth skin feel. It is resistant to hydrolysis at extreme pHs and especially perfect for AP/Deo applications containing high amount of electrolyte salt.

INCI Name PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, BHT

CAS Number 25231-21-4, 128-37-0

EINECS Number N/A , 204-881-4

Functionality

  • Emollients

Applications

  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >