Cetiol® CC

Supplier: BASF

A fast spreading emollient with a velvet, dry skin feel. It has a good capacity for solubilising crystalline UV filters and for pigment dispersion. Also useful for improving the efficacy of emulsion based facial cleansers.

INCI Name Dicaprylyl Carbonate

CAS Number 1680-31-5

EINECS Number 434-850-2

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Solubilisers and Solvents
  • Waxes and Oils

Applications

  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >