Cegesoft® VP

Supplier: BASF

A wax that is primarily used as a consistency factor/basic mass for cosmetic sticks and emulsions. Ideal for use in decorative cosmetics.

INCI Name Olus Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Candelilla Cera

CAS Number 8006-44-8, 68334-28-1, 68956-68-3

EINECS Number 232-347-0, 269-820-6, 273-313-5

Functionality

  • Natural and Organic Ingredients
  • Waxes and Oils

Applications

  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >