Cegesoft® PFO

Supplier: BASF

Passiflora Incarnata Oil, a slow spreading emollient containing a high amount of Linoleic Fatty Acid.

INCI Name Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil

CAS Number 72968-47-9

EINECS Number 277-142-7

Functionality

  • Emollients
  • Natural and Organic Ingredients

Applications

  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >