Supplier: Phoenix Chemicals Inc.
Superior cationic conditioner and viscosity builder. Self-emulsifies in water at 80°C to form a cream. Dissolves in oils with warming and gels oil upon cooling. Forms heavy, creamy, stable water-in-oil emulsions.
INCI Name Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Stearate, Stearic acid
CAS Number 7651-02-7; 57-11-4
EINECS Number 231-609-1, 200-313-4
- Conditioning Agents
- Emulsifiers and Emulsifying Waxes
- Rheology Modifiers
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today