Caffeine Powder

Supplier: BASF

Caffeine Powder is a hydrophilic substance used in a wide range of cosmetic applications. It is reported to have antioxidant properties, to improve microcirculation and may help to reduce puffy eyes and dark rings around the eye. In hair care it is used to modulate hair growth and to help slow hair loss.

INCI Name caffeine

CAS Number 58-08-2

EINECS Number 200-362-1

Functionality

  • Actives

Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care

Get in touch

If you require more information, for example:

  • Technical Data Sheet
  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
  • Samples
  • Delivery or inventory information
  • Pricing

Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.

Call us on
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today

Email us with your enquiry >