Bisabolol of synthetic origin. Anti-inflammatory and wound healing properties. Ideal for sensitive skin care, baby care, sun/aftersun products, shaving and oral hygiene preparations. Studies have shown the prevention of UV induced erythema on human skin.
INCI Name Bisabolol
CAS Number 515-69-5
EINECS Number 208-205-9
- Oral Care
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
- Wash Products
Get in touch
If you require more information, for example:
- Technical Data Sheet
- Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) or Specification Information
- Delivery or inventory information
Please contact the Customer Care team and we will respond to you as soon as possible.
+44 (0) 1279 714 300 today