Household Care

Product nameSupplierDescription
AMIN LS 30Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.| Ltd.Mild, biodegradable anionic surfactant derived from fatty acids and sarcosine (amino acid). Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is used as a foaming and cleansing agent for shampoo,?shaving foams and foam washes.Read more
Butylene GlycolRITASolvent/ HumectantRead more
Carnauba Wax SP-200Strahl & Pitsch IncObtained from the leaves of the palm tree `Copernica Cerifera`, The color and quality of the wax are governed by the age of the leaves and care used in processing.Read more
Citronella oil OrganicCorneliusFragranceRead more
DGS-17 Dermaglo Saturn YellowRadiant Color N.V.The DGS range of fluorescent pigments are cosmetic approved bright colours. They are particularly suited to challenging formulations that are solvent based and / or require high processing temperatures.Read more
DGS-19 Dermaglo Horizon BlueRadiant Color N.V.The DGS range of fluorescent pigments are cosmetic approved bright colours. They are particularly suited to challenging formulations that are solvent based and / or require high processing temperatures.Read more
DGS-20 Dermaglo PurpleRadiant Color N.V.The DGS range of fluorescent pigments are cosmetic approved bright colours. They are particularly suited to challenging formulations that are solvent based and / or require high processing temperatures.Read more
DGS-21 Dermaglo Corona MagentaRadiant Color N.V.The DGS range of fluorescent pigments are cosmetic approved bright colours. They are particularly suited to challenging formulations that are solvent based and / or require high processing temperatures.Read more
Eucalyptus Globulus oil OrganicCorneliusThe Origin of this oil is India. It is produced by a cooperative of local farmers we have been working with for over 25 years. The oil has a camphoraceous aroma with a woody-sweet undertone. It is used primarily for inhalants and cough syrups, ointments, toothpastes and pharmaceutical flavouring. It is also a natural deodorant and insect repellent.Read more
JEECIDE CAP-1JeenProperties: Paraben Free, Formaldehyde Free, Compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionicsurfactants and emulsifiers, Toxicologically safe for use, Broad spectrum (effective against bacteria,yeast and mold)Read more
JEECIDE CAP-2JeenProperties: Paraben Free, Formaldehyde Free, Compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionicsurfactants and emulsifiers, Toxicologically safe for use, Broad spectrum (effective against bacteria,yeast and mold)Read more
JEECIDE CAP-3JeenProperties: Paraben Free, Formaldehyde Free, Compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionicsurfactants and emulsifiers, Toxicologically safe for use, Broad spectrum (effective against bacteria,yeast and mold)Read more
JEECIDE CAP-4JeenProperties: Paraben Free, Formaldehyde Free, Compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionicsurfactants and emulsifiers, Toxicologically safe for use, Broad spectrum (effective against bacteria,yeast and mold)Read more
JEECIDE CAP-5JeenProperties: Paraben Free, Formaldehyde Free, Compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionicsurfactants and emulsifiers, Toxicologically safe for use, Broad spectrum (effective against bacteria,yeast and mold)Read more
Lavender oil OrganicCorneliusThe Origin of this oil is Bulgaria. The production of this oil creates several hundred local jobs in a rural area of Bulgaria. The oil has a sweet, floral herbaceous scent. This oil is used as a fragrance in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes. It helps reduce dandruff and dermatitis, and is suitable for sensitive skin.Read more
Lemongrass oil OrganicCorneliusThe Origin of this oil is India. It is produced by a cooperative of local farmers we have been working with for over 25 years. The oil has a fresh, grassy-citrus scent. The oil is used to refine pores, and tone skin, it is also used to reduce excessive perspiration and as a natural insect repellent.Read more
Patchouli oilCorneliusThe Origin of this oil is Papua New Guinea. This oil is produced as part of a community project, focused on creating jobs for local people by producing oils from indigenous plants. The oil has a warm, fresh, spicy-camphoraceous scent. The oil is used as a fixative in soaps and perfumes and for oily skin and hair, it refines pores and reduces wrinkles. It is also used to treat dry and cracked skin, dandruff and dermatitis.Read more
Peppermint oil OrganicCorneliusThe Origin of this oil is India. It is produced by a cooperative of local farmers we have been working with for over 25 years. This oil has a grassy-minty camphoraceous odour. The oil is used as a fragrance in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and perfumes. It is also used as a fragrance and flavour in toothpaste, cough and cold remedies and confectionary.Read more
Potassium Sorbate Granular (Extruded/Needle)HONG KONG JINNENG CO.| LIMITEDPotassium sorbate is a preservative effective against yeasts and moulds. Commonly used in the food industry as a food additive (E202) and in cosmetics as a preservative. This is a granular form.Read more
Pretiox AV-01 FGPrechezaPRETIOX AV-01-FG is an uncoated high purity anatase Titanium Dioxide, easily dispersed pigment with high brightness and good opacity.Read more
Propylparaben NFRITAPropylparaben is the ester of n-Propyl Alcohol and p-hydroxybenzoic acid. An excellent broad spectrum preservative when used in conjunction with methylparaben.Read more
Spearmint oil OrganicCorneliusThe Origin of this oil is India. It is produced by a cooperative of local farmers we have been working with for over 25 years. The oil has a warm, spicy-herbaceous, minty aroma. The oil is used as a fragrance in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and toothpastes, and as a flavouring for confectionary and chewing gum. For skin care it is used for congested complexions and for dry skin.Read more